European Team Go Championship 1999

Belgrade, Yugoslavia, 12th - 14th March 1999

Pl. Name                 Str Co.   1    2    3    4    5   Pt  SOS 
  1 Russia                5d RUS  8/2 10/2  2/1  3/2  6/2   9   24 
  2 Romania 1             5d ROM  5/2  3/1  1/1  6/2  4/2   8   31
  3 Czech Republic        4d CZE  7/2  2/1  4/2  1/0  9/2   7   29  
  4 Yugoslavia 1          5d YUG  6/1  5/2  3/0  9/2  2/0   5   28
  5 Yugoslavia 2          4d YUG  2/0  4/0  7/1 10/2  8/2   5   22
  6 Italy                 2d ITA  4/1  8/1 10/2  2/0  1/0   4   27
  7 Slovakia              3d SLO  3/0  9/0  5/1  8/1 10/2   4   20
  8 Romania 2             2d ROM  1/0  6/1  9/1  7/1  5/0   3   25
  9 Bosnia-Herzegovina/RS 4d BIH 10/0  7/2  8/1  4/0  3/0   3   21
 10 Hungary               3d HUN  9/2  1/0  6/0  5/0  7/0   2   25
The Teams:
Bosnia-Herzegovina/RS  Barisic Dragan 5d, Paunic Dragan 5d,
                       Simeunovic Zoran 5d, Bulic Slobodan 3d,
                       Balvan Zoran 3d
Czech Republic         Danek Vladimir 6d, Dach Karel 4d,
                       Holecek David 4d, Hora Jan 3d
Hungary                Buzas Frenec 4d, Bartok Gyorgy 3d,
                       Wagner Janos 2d, Albrecht Istvan 2d
Italy                  Pedrini Enzo 3d, Vajani Marco 2d,
                       Rezza Alberto 1d, Giardino Raffaela 1d
Romania 1              Gheorghiu Valentin 5d, Ghioc Constantin 5d,
                       Calota Lucretiu 5d, Nagy Bella 3d
Romania 2              Burzo Gheorghe-Cornel 4d, Susan Colin-Daniel 2d,
                       Ghetu George-Cristian 1d, Burzo Sergiu-Ciprian 1d
Russia                 Lazarev Aleksei 6d, Bogdanov Viktor 6d,
                       Gataoulline Roman 4d, Ouspenski Sergei 4d
Slovakia               Poliak Miroslav 5d, Jakubel Stanislav 4d,
                       Kostolansky Miroslav 2d, Strelka Martin 1d
Yugoslavia 1           Stankovic Mijodrag 5d, Mitic Dragan 5d,
                       Jevtic Nikola 5d, Jankovic Zoran 5d,
                       Miloševic Aleksandar 4d
Yugoslavia 2           Bojanic Milos 5d, Jacimovic Branko 4d,
                       Panic Nenad 4d, Dejan Krstic 3d,
                       Dubakovic Dragan, 3d