9th European Youth Goe Championships

Cologne, Germany, 30th April - 2nd May 2004

93 under-12 players and 184 under-18 took part and more would have been there if the large Ukrainian party and the party from Belarus had got their visa.
Under 12
Pl. Name                  Str Co. MMS 1   2   3   4   5   6 Pt SODOS SOS
 1 Samakaev, Rafael        6k RUS 23 16+ 12+  3+  2+ 10+  4+ 6 121 121
 2 Debarre, Thomas         3k FRA 22  7+  6+  4+  1-  3+ 10+ 5 102 125
 3 Fragman, Amir           4k ISR 21 14+  5+  1- 13+  2-  7+ 4 79 124
 4 Welvaert, Astrid        6k FRA 21 10+  9+  2- 16+ 13+  1- 4 77 122
 5 Surma, Mateusz          8k POL 21 13+  3-  7- 12+  8+ 11+ 4 77 118
 6 Chao, Joshua           10k NED 20 15+  2- 11- 21+ 14+ 16+ 4 72 113
 7 Eerbeek, Alexander      9k NED 20  2-  8-  5+ 14+  9+  3- 3 60 123
 8 Podolyak, Nikita        6k RUS 20  9-  7+ 14+ 10-  5- 13+ 3 58 119
 9 Poor, Dawid             8k POL 20  8+  4- 13- 11+  7- 12+ 3 58 118
10 Lisy, Pavol             8k SVK 20  4- 16+ 12+  8+  1-  2- 3 57 123
11 Avram, Laura Augustina  3k ROM 19 12- 14-  6+  9- 16+  5- 2 38 117
12 Sos, Miroslav           7k CZE 19 11+  1- 10-  5- 15+  9- 2 37 121
13 Blanloeil, Victor       5k FRA 19  5- 21+  9+  3-  4-  8- 2 37 120
14 Toma, Theodor           8k ROM 19  3- 11+  8-  7-  6- 20+ 2 36 117
15 Serban, Mihai          10k ROM 18  6- 20+ 16- 19- 12- 21+ 2 34 108
16 Granado, Vitia          8k FRA 18  1- 10- 15+  4- 11-  6- 1 18 121
17 Virag, Michal          14k SVK 17 24+ 26- 30+ 27+ 25+ 19+ 5 74 88
18 Albrecht, Domonkos     13k HUN 17 27+ 19- 25+ 20+ 21- 26+ 4 60 94
19 Berkelmans, Guus       12k NED 17 25- 18+ 21+ 15+ 20- 17- 3 52 101
20 Rodiek, Lino           12k GER 17 21+ 15- 27+ 18- 19+ 14- 3 48 102
21 Mircea, Cristina       10k ROM 17 20- 13- 19-  6- 18+ 15- 1 17 108
22 Toma, Ruxandra         13k ROM 15½ -- --  --  -- 27+  --  1 14 74
23 Sapik, Marcel          17k CZE 15 61+ 41+ 29+ 24+ 26+ 27+ 6 76 76
24 Resi, Tamas            14k HUN 15 17- 30+ 26- 23- 34+ 25+ 3 40 86
25 Panphylova, Elena      13k RUS 15 19+ 27- 18- 26+ 17- 24- 2 31 94
26 Berbecariu, Flaviu     15k ROM 14 30+ 17+ 24+ 25- 23- 18- 3 45 92
27 Naijmi, Ruslan         13k UKR 14 18- 25+ 20- 17- 22- 23- 1 15 96½
28 Ploskirev, Anton       18k RUS 13 39+ 31- 40+ 36+ 41+ 34+ 5 56 68½
29 Noir, Augustin         17k FRA 13 34+ 42+ 23- 41+ 30- 39+ 4 45 73
30 Gurita, Madalin        15k ROM 13 26- 24- 17- 34- 29+ 42+ 2 24 82
31 Jordi, Caner           17k ESP 12½ -- 28+ --  --  --  --  1 13 58
32 Zamotin, Danila        20k RUS 12 67+ 49+ 58+ 60+ 36+ 37+ 6 58 58
33 Wozniak, Anna          19k POL 12 57+ 61+ 36- 47+ 39+ 41+ 5 50 61
34 Bruma, Daniela Maria   17k ROM 12 29- 59+ 42+ 30+ 24- 28- 3 33 74
35 Gatin, Bulat           20k RUS 11 80+ 55+ 57+ 38+ 37- 45+ 5 45 56
36 Condrea, Daniel        19k ROM 11 49+ 40+ 33+ 28- 32- 48+ 4 43 68
37 Wozniak, Aleksandra    19k POL 11 50+ 51+ 39- 45+ 35+ 32- 4 41 64
38 Hubalovsky, Tomas      19k CZE 11 58+ 64- 51+ 35- 50+ 49+ 4 39 58
39 Craciun, Silviu Dorin  18k ROM 11 28- 60+ 37+ 42+ 33- 29- 3 31 69
40 Bernard, Celestin      18k FRA 11 51+ 36- 28- 59+ 42- 46+ 3 29 64
41 Frent, Sergiu Andrei   17k ROM 11 42+ 23- 59+ 29- 28- 33- 2 20 73
42 Smolarikova, Katarina  16k SVK 11 41- 29- 34- 39- 40+ 30- 1 11 71
43 van Rijnswou, Elmar    22k NED 10 78+ 79+ 72+ 55+ 64+ 57+ 6 45 45
44 Hirschbiel, Aaron      22k GER 10 85+ 71+ 79+ 73+ 63+ 53+ 6 42 42
45 Lisy, Daniel           20k SVK 10 54+ 65+ 50+ 37- 47+ 35- 4 37 59
46 Lisa, Magdalena        20k SVK 10 71- 54+ 55+ 64+ 60+ 40- 4 35 53
47 Arutyunov, Artyom      20k RUS 10 74+ 58+ 64+ 33- 45- 60+ 4 33 55
48 Soukupova, Kristyna    20k CZE 10 65- 80+ 73+ 63+ 57+ 36- 4 30 49
49 Sasarman, Iacob Calin  19k ROM 10 36- 32- 56+ 61+ 59+ 38- 3 27 61
50 Gardus, Vlad Aurel     19k ROM 10 37- 56+ 45- 65+ 38- 59+ 3 26 58
51 Trifan, Ovidiu         18k ROM 10 40- 37- 38- 57- 58+ 56+ 2 18 60
52 Bressan, Sarah           23k GER  9 70+ 78+ 84+ 72+ 71+ 74+ 6 39 39
53 Firan, Anca              21k ROM  9 63- 89+ 68+ 54+ 65+ 44- 4 29 47
54 Sasarman, Robert         20k ROM  9 45- 46- 67+ 53- 66+ 65+ 3 24 53
55 Ignat, Patricia          20k ROM  9 66+ 35- 46- 43- 73+ 68+ 3 23 54
56 Beran, Michal            20k CZE  9 73+ 50- 49- 71+ 61+ 51- 3 23 53
57 Botis, Dragos Ioan       19k ROM  9 33- 68+ 35- 51+ 48- 43- 2 18 61
58 Luca, Mihai Iancu        19k ROM  9 38- 47- 32- 66+ 51- 64+ 2 16 59
59 Dvoracek, Mikolas        18k CZE  9 60+ 34- 41- 40- 49- 50- 1  9 63
60 Fulga, Robert            18k ROM  9 59- 39- 61+ 32- 46- 47- 1  9 61
61 Berende, Bogdan          18k ROM  9 23- 33- 60- 49- 56- 63+ 1  8 63
62 Ruzicka, Martin          24k GER  8 93+ 69+ 88+ 89+ 70+ 71+ 6 31 31
63 Istrate, Ioana           21k ROM  8 53+ 72+ 80+ 48- 44- 61- 3 22 51
64 Dragus, Paul             20k ROM  8 68+ 38+ 47- 46- 43- 58- 2 19 58
65 Iliesiu, Ovidiu Cristian 20k ROM  8 48+ 45- 66+ 50- 53- 54- 2 18 56
66 Gatin, Marat             20k RUS  8 55- 67+ 65- 58- 54- 73+ 2 15 50
67 Mircea, Diana            20k ROM  8 32- 66- 54- 74+ 68- 69+ 2 14 51
68 Madaras, Marius          20k ROM  8 64- 57- 53- 80+ 67+ 55- 2 14 49
69 Moreno, Marc             23k ESP  7 89+ 62- 85+ 79+ 72+ 67- 4 22 38
70 Saus, Quim               23k ESP  7 52- 88+ 78+ 84+ 62- 79+ 4 21 38
71 Cristurean, Daria        21k ROM  7 46+ 44- 74+ 56- 52- 62- 2 17 53
72 Moldovean, Beatrice      21k ROM  7 79+ 63- 43- 52- 69- 80+ 2 12 46
73 Schreiner, Alexandru     20k ROM  7 56- 74+ 48- 44- 55- 66- 1  7 53
74 Muresan, Cristiana       20k ROM  7 47- 73- 71- 67- 80+ 52- 1  6 47
75 Wohnig, Denis            24k GER  7 --  --  --  --  --  77+ 1  6 23½
76 Ispas, Radu Cornel       23k ROM  6½ -- --  89+ --  --  --  1  4 19
77 Tiede, Kevin             25k GER  6 92+ 93+ 82+ 83+ 78+ 75- 5 20 27
78 Valean, Rebeca           22k ROM  6 43- 52- 70- 85+ 77- 84+ 2 10 42
79 Olinca, Maria            21k ROM  6 72- 43- 44- 69- 84+ 70- 1  5 46
80 Costin, Mircea           20k ROM  6 35- 48- 63- 68- 74- 72- 0  0 51
81 Korolev, Andrey          30k RUS  5 91+ 82- 92+ 82+ 88+ 89+ 5 17 22
82 Haun, Felix              25k GER  5 83+ 81+ 77- 81- 87+ 92+ 4 16 27
83 Saus, Marti              25k ESP  5 82- 87+ 93+ 77- 91+ 85+ 4 13 24
84 Krieger, Wiebke          23k GER  5 88+ 85+ 52- 70- 79- 78- 2  9 37
85 Nacu, Andrei             22k ROM  5 44- 84- 69- 78- 89+ 83- 1  4 37
86 Schröder, Etienne        25k GER  4½ 87+ -- --  --  --  --  1  4  9
87 Fragman, Uri             25k ISR  4 86- 83- 91+ 92+ 82- 93+ 3  6 20½
88 Tataru, Emanul           23k ROM  4 84- 70- 62- 90+ 81- 91- 1  3½ 30½
89 Apavaloaie, Anda         22k ROM  4 69- 53- 76- 62- 85- 81- 0  0 40½
90 Sisman, Mircea           25k ROM  3½ -- --  --  88- --  --  0  0  9
91 Haun, Frederik           30k GER  2 81- 92- 87- 93+ 83- 88+ 2  6 22
92 Belokurov, Artyom        30k RUS  2 77- 91+ 81- 87- 93+ 82- 2  4 24
93 Parvu, Stefan Marian     24k ROM  2 62- 77- 83- 91- 92- 87- 0  0 27
Under 12 winner was Rafael Samakaev (6 kyu Russia) on 6/6, second was Thomas Debarre (3 kyu France) on 5/6 and Amir Fragman (3 kyu Israel) was third with 4/6. The top two will go to the WYGC in Vancouver, Canada.
Under 18
Pl. Name                      Str Co. MMS 1   2   3   4   5   6 Pt SODOS SOS
  1 Silt, Ondrej               5d CZE 32 12+  6+  5+  2-  3+  4+ 5 154 186
  2 Chikchine, Ilia            5d RUS 32 22+ 14+ 11+  1+  4-  5+ 5 152 183
  3 Nemliy, Igor               3d RUS 31 19+  5-  6+  7+  1- 11+ 4 121 184
  4 Dugin, Timur               4d RUS 31 23+ 11- 20+ 12+  2+  1- 4 119½ 181½
  5 Dugin, Artem               3d RUS 31 20+  3+  1- 19+ 11+  2- 4 119 183
  6 Hubert, Thomas             3d FRA 31 13+  1-  3- 21+ 17+ 12+ 4 118 181
  7 Tarumi, Jun                3d GER 31 11- 18+ 17+  3- 19+  8+ 4 117 178
  8 Fidrmuc, Ondrej            1d CZE 30 35+ 19- 18+  9+ 20+  7- 4 115 175
  9 Barthel, Floris            1d NED 30 17- 34+ 10+  8- 21+ 20+ 4 115 174
 10 Kashaev, Andrey            1d RUS 30 33+ 13-  9- 27+ 18+ 19+ 4 113 173
 11 Pocsai, Rita               4d HUN 30  7+  4+  2- 13+  5-  3- 3 92 186
 12 Celejewski, Pawel          2d POL 30  1- 23+ 13+  4- 14+  6- 3 88½ 182½
 13 Papazoglou, Benjamin       3d FRA 30  6- 10+ 12- 11- 16+ 17+ 3 88 179
 14 Törmänen, Antti            2d FIN 30 21+  2- 19- 23+ 12- 15+ 3 86½ 177½
 15 Salignon, Jerôme           1k FRA 29 28+ 35+ 22+ 20- 23+ 14- 4 112½ 171½
 16 Gogosz, Dominik            1k POL 29 29+ 44+ 21- 36+ 13- 27+ 4 109 168
 17 Noir, Baptiste             1d FRA 29  9+ 21+  7- 22+  6- 13- 3 88 180
 18 Curtil, Guillaume          1d FRA 29 36+  7-  8- 35+ 10- 29+ 3 82 173
 19 Christiani, Tobias         2d DEN 29  3-  8+ 14+  5-  7- 10- 2 60 183
 20 Fernandez Villares, Javier 2d ESP 29  5- 22+  4- 15+  8-  9- 2 58 180
 21 Jurek, Martin              3d CZE 29 14- 17- 16+  6-  9- 28+ 2 57 177
 22 Jakobsen, Lasse            2d DEN 29  2- 20- 15- 17- 28+ 30+ 2 56 175
 23 Simkin, Konstantin         2d GER 28½ 4- 12- 27+ 14- 15- --  1 28 175
 24 Großmann, Jasmin           3k GER 28 47+ 48+ 29- 44+ 32+ 36+ 5 130 158
 25 Welvaert, Alexis           2k FRA 28 42- 26+ 44+ 33- 41+ 35+ 4 107 160
 26 Buchholz, Thomas           2k GER 28 43+ 25- 30- 42+ 34+ 33+ 4 106 162
 27 Prokop, Jan                1d CZE 28 30+ 36+ 23- 10- 33+ 16- 3 82 169½
 28 Knauf, Barbara             1k GER 28 15- 29+ 33+ 34+ 22- 21- 3 82 169
 29 Brooks, William            1k GBR 28 16- 28- 24+ 32+ 35+ 18- 3 82 168
 30 Obenaus, Johannes          1k GER 28 27- 33- 26+ 43+ 36+ 22- 3 81 165
 31 Kruml, Ondra               4k CZE 27 45+ 55+ 41- 49+ 47+ 42+ 5 124½ 150½
 32 Rumjancev, Anton           2k RUS 27 48+ 42+ 35- 29- 24- 44+ 3 77 160
 33 Viasu, Mihai               1k ROM 27 10- 30+ 28- 25+ 27- 26- 2 56 170
 34 Dumolard, Jun              1k FRA 27 44+  9- 36- 28- 26- 43+ 2 52 165
 35 Spode, Michel              1d GER 27  8- 15- 32+ 18- 29- 25- 1 27 171
 36 Caraivan, Alexandru-George 1d ROM 27 18- 27- 34+ 16- 30- 24- 1 27 169
 37 Rehman, Andrzej            6k POL 26 72+ 81+ 53+ 45+ 46+ 41+ 6 143 143
 38 Grining, Tomasz            6k POL 26 89+ 64+ 51+ 54+ 45+ 47+ 6 141 141
 39 Celejewski, Piotr          6k POL 26 61+ 73+ 64+ 63+ 54+ 55+ 6 139 139
 40 Zyzak, Andrzej             5k POL 26 52+ 51+ 46- 55+ 49+ 48+ 5 121½ 146½
 41 Hennerkes, Joshua          3k GER 26 55+ 43- 31+ 48+ 25- 37- 3 76 156
 42 Ta KimLong                 2k GER 26 25+ 32- 43- 26- 48+ 31- 2 53 161
 43 Farcas, Alexandru          2k ROM 26 26- 41+ 42+ 30- 44- 34- 2 52 161
 44 Knauf, Torsten             1k GER 26 34- 16- 25- 24- 43+ 32- 1 26 165
 45 Zinser, Theresa            4k GER 25 31- 53+ 54+ 37- 38- 50+ 3 72 151
 46 Schiwy, Christoph          4k GER 25 73+ 54- 40+ 47- 37- 52+ 3 72 147
 47 Kühnel, Sven               3k GER 25 24- 49+ 48- 46+ 31- 38- 2 49½ 155½
 48 Berkelmans, Wouter         2k NED 25 32- 24- 47+ 41- 42- 40- 1 25 158
 49 Drewing, Michael           4k GER 24½ 54+ 47- 55+ 31- 40- -- 2 48 148
 50 Rodriguez, David           7k ESP 24 80+ 72+ 73+ 59+ 64+ 45- 5 111 136
 51 Maidowski, Paul            5k GER 24 63+ 40- 38- 53+ 52- 57+ 3 70 146
 52 Fódi, Zoltán               5k HUN 24 40- 60+ 63- 71+ 51+ 46- 3 69 143
 53 Urbán, Alexandra           5k HUN 24 64+ 45- 37- 51- 71+ 59+ 3 68 143
 54 Záhonyi, Bálint            4k HUN 24 49- 46+ 45- 38- 39- 63+ 2 48 149½
 55 Kull, Michael              3k GER 24 41- 31- 49- 40- 63+ 39- 1 23 152½
 56 Lubos, Przemyslaw          8k POL 23 69+ 88+ 72+ 61+ 60+ 64- 5 110 133
 57 Smolarik, Peter            7k SVK 23 81+ 89+ 61+ 73- 58+ 51- 4 87 133
 58 Vasile, Mihai              7k ROM 23 96+ 59- 80+ 74+ 57- 71+ 4 83½ 129½
 59 Weber, Julius              6k GER 23 71- 58+ 60+ 50- 73+ 53- 3 68 138
 60 Farcas, Andrei             6k ROM 23 62+ 52- 59- 68+ 56- 67+ 3 67 137
 61 Dorobantu, Marius          6k ROM 23 39- 62+ 57- 56- 81+ 68+ 3 66 138
 62 Danek, Martin              6k CZE 23 60- 61- 71- 78+ 72+ 73+ 3 65 133
 63 Saitov, Linar              5k RUS 23 51- 71+ 52+ 39- 55- 54- 2 46 144
 64 Martin, Adrian             5k ROM 23 53- 38- 39- 81+ 50- 56+ 2 44 144
 65 Langer, Jakub              9k CZE 22 76+ 101+ 86+ 96+ 68- 80+ 5 99 121
 66 Kares, Ondrej              9k CZE 22 93+ 86- 92+ 88+ 78+ 89+ 5 99 119
 67 Lukac, Martin              8k SVK 22 87+ 79+ 68- 77+ 70+ 60- 4 84 129
 68 Tracichleb, Piotr          8k POL 22 86+ 96+ 67+ 60- 65+ 61- 4 83 129
 69 Zubalik, Michal            8k CZE 22 56- 74- 95+ 79+ 86+ 81+ 4 81 125½
 70 Danek, Michal              8k CZE 22 92- 95+ 96+ 89+ 67- 76+ 4 79 120
 71 Sora, Adelina              6k ROM 22 59+ 63- 62+ 52- 53- 58- 2 46 140
 72 Radu, Ancuta               6k ROM 22 37- 50- 56- 80+ 62- 74+ 2 42½ 138½
 73 Turner, Johannes           5k ROM 22 46- 39- 50- 57+ 59- 62- 1 23 144
 74 Joswig, Dennis             8k GER 21½ -- 69+ 88+ 58- 89+ 72- 3 62 125
 75 Virag, Ladislav           10k SVK 21 84+ 94+ 93+ 86- 95+ 88+ 5 97 117
 76 Riard, Mathieu             9k FRA 21 65- 93+ 87+ 85+ 88+ 70- 4 79 123
 77 Hruby, Pavel               9k CZE 21 101+ 87+ 79+ 67- 80- 86+ 4 79 122
 78 Piekarczyk, Marta          8k POL 21 88+ 80- 85+ 62- 66- 87+ 3 60 126
 79 Tracichleb, Magdalena      8k POL 21 95+ 67- 77- 69- 94+ 84+ 3 58 123
 80 Bachmann, Fynn             7k GER 21 50- 78+ 58- 72- 77+ 65- 2 42 133
 81 Hitziger, Pascal           6k GER 21 57- 37- 89+ 64- 61- 69- 1 20 137
 82 Jarzyna, Lukasz           11k POL 20 100+ 106+ 101- 105+  92+  93+ 5 90 108
 83 Kovarik, Vojtech          11k CZE 20 115+ 114+ 100+  93- 101+  94+ 5 87 106
 84 Sagaltchik, Anton         10k GER 20  75-  99+ 107+  92+  85+  79- 4 74 116
 85 Divisova, Viki             9k CZE 20  94+  92+  78-  76-  84-  96+ 3 57 119
 86 Qian, Matthias             8k GER 20  68-  66+  65-  75+  69-  77- 2 43 130
 87 Selaru, Dorin              8k ROM 20  67-  77-  76- 101+  96+  78- 2 37 122
 88 Wagner, Sergej             7k RUS 20  78-  56-  74-  66-  76+  75- 1 21 129½
 89 Anuta, Cristian            6k ROM 20  38-  57-  81-  70-  74-  66- 0 0 135½
 90 Sukup, Jan                13k CZE 19 104+  97+ 122+  98+ 115+ 105+ 6 101 101
 91 Bursik, Adam              13k CZE 19 110+ 111+ 113+ 115+  98+ 100+ 6 100 100
 92 Kral, Maros                9k SVK 19  70+  85-  66-  84-  82- 101+ 2 40 122
 93 Gebert, Rafael             9k GER 19  66-  76-  75-  83+  99+  82- 2 38 122
 94 Silber, Olga               9k GER 19  85-  75-  99+  95+  79-  83- 2 37 119
 95 Drillich, Steffen          8k GER 19  79-  70-  69-  94-  75-  99+ 1 18 123
 96 Draws, Marek               7k GER 19  58-  68-  70-  65-  87-  85- 0  0 129
 97 Parvu, Andreea            12k ROM 18 113-  90- 112+ 114+ 107+ 106+ 4 66 101
 98 Matencio, Alex            11k ESP 18 106- 113+ 105+  90-  91- 104+ 3 50 105
 99 Stacenko, Uljana          10k RUS 18 107+  84-  94- 100+  93-  95- 2 35 112
100 Skuppin, Lara             10k GER 18  82- 107+  83-  99- 106+  91- 2 34 111
101 Behrens, Jan               9k GER 18  77-  65-  82+  87-  83-  92- 1 20 122
102 Owsiany, Tomasz           14k POL 17 129- 131+ 118+ 121+ 122+ 113+ 5 75 89
103 Brauerova, Barbora        13k CZE 17 120+ 122+ 114- 113+ 105- 115+ 4 62 95
104 Cymbata, Tomasz           13k POL 17  90- 139+ 121+ 110+ 114+  98- 4 60 97
105 Engels, Sebastian         12k GER 17 112+ 115+  98-  82- 103+  90- 3 49 106
106 Cernota, Tomas            11k CZE 17  98+  82- 115- 107+ 100-  97- 2 35 107
107 Jansen, Jori              10k NED 17  99- 100-  84- 106-  97- 114+ 1 16 107
108 Kaczorowski, Marcin       16k POL 16 153+ 155+ 144+ 128+ 139+ 130+ 6 75 75
109 Ionescu, Bogdan           15k ROM 16 144+ 138+ 139+ 111+ 110- 119+ 5 69 85
110 Seibel, Georg             13k GER 16  91- 112- 130+ 104- 109+ 120+ 3 45 97
111 Blockley, Paul            13k GBR 16 121+  91- 120- 109- 118+ 122+ 3 45 95
    Le Moual, Maxime          13k FRA 16 105- 110+  97- 122- 130+ 121+ 3 45 95
113 Eckert, Marion            12k GER 16  97+  98-  91- 103- 120+ 102- 2 33 104
114 Conradi, Judith           12k GER 16 122+  83- 103+  97- 104- 107- 2 32 104
115 Anguila, Oscar            11k ESP 16  83- 105- 106+  91-  90- 103- 1 17 109
116 Dreyer, Maximilian        16k GER 15 133+ 134+ 127+ 118- 137+ 128+ 5 67 82
117 Coggio, Maxime            16k FRA 15 143+ 137- 135+ 145+ 127+ 129+ 5 65 78
118 Rys, Vojtech              15k CZE 15 131+ 119+ 102- 116+ 111- 126+ 4 58 91
119 Le Morvan, Eric           15k FRA 15 137+ 118- 131+ 139+ 129+ 109- 4 54 85
120 Kralik, Jan               13k SVK 15 103- 121- 111+ 129+ 113- 110- 2 30 94
121 Toma, Ruxandra            13k ROM 15 111- 120+ 104- 102- 123+ 112- 2 29½ 95½
122 Paun, Alin                12k ROM 15 114- 103-  90- 112+ 102- 111- 1 16 101
123 Naijmi, Ruslan            13k UKR 14½ --   --   --  --   121-  --  0 0 75
124 Nossyrev, Mikhail         18k FRA 14 167+ 141+ 142+ 135+ 134+ 137+ 6 72 72
125 Radek, Jiri               17k CZE 14 141+ 143+ 134+ 126- 132+ 138+ 5 63 77
126 Alby, Hélène              17k FRA 14 150+ 153+ 136+ 125+ 144+ 118- 5 61 76
127 Bartunek, Jan             16k CZE 14 154+ 142+ 116- 131+ 117- 139+ 4 50 80
128 Kozhuhov, Ivan            15k RUS 14 155+ 145+ 129- 108- 138+ 116- 3 36 81
129 Dietz, Tobias             14k GER 14 102+ 130- 128+ 120- 119- 117- 2 31 90
130 Smolarik, Lubomir         14k SVK 14 139- 129+ 110- 138+ 112- 108- 2 27 88
131 Riepl, Korbinian          14k GER 14 118- 102- 119- 127- 145+ 133+ 2 25 86
132 Lemasson, Florent         18k FRA 13 165+ 166+ 141+ 136+ 125- 154+ 5 54 68
133 Zajicova, Marketa         17k CZE 13 116- 140+ 154+ 153+ 155+ 131- 4 45 74
134 Mihalovits, Ervin         16k HUN 13 136+ 116- 125- 155+ 124- 140+ 3 36 79
135 Bukovska, Nada            16k CZE 13 142+ 144- 117- 124- 154+ 145+ 3 35 76
136 Moravec, Jiri             16k CZE 13 134- 154+ 126- 132- 142+ 144+ 3 35 75
137 Albrecht, Balázs          15k HUN 13 119- 117+ 138- 144+ 116- 124- 2 27 84
138 Czypek, Adam              15k GER 13 145+ 109- 137+ 130- 128- 125- 2 25 83
139 Zeh, Sebastian            14k GER 13 130+ 104- 109- 119- 108- 127- 1 14 92
140 Christen, Jean-Loup       18k FRA 12 152+ 133- 150+ 160+ 153+ 134- 4 43 69
141 Nagaj, Dawid              17k POL 12 125- 124- 132- 149+ 152+ 153+ 3 33 74
142 Mendle, Johannes          16k GER 12 135- 127- 124- 151+ 136- 155+ 2 22 76
143 Szychowiak, Weronika      16k POL 12 117- 125- 153- 154- 151+ 149+ 2 22 73
144 Schmidt, Maximilian       15k GER 12 109- 135+ 108- 137- 126- 136- 1 13 85
145 Deac, Bianca              15k ROM 12 138- 128- 155+ 117- 131- 135- 1 11 80
146 Hanzalova, Kristyna       20k CZE 11 147+ 170+ 167+ 165- 166+ 156+ 5 47 56
147 Kaczorowska, Justyna      20k POL 11 146- 157+ 170+ 171+ 159+ 165+ 5 45 56
    Omari, Welat              20k GER 11 163+ 174+ 164+ 158+ 160+ 150- 5 45 56
149 Ochozkova, Anna           19k CZE 11 171+ 167+ 165+ 141- 161+ 143- 4 36 60
150 Savel, Vit                18k CZE 11 126- 158+ 140- 152- 165+ 148+ 3 30 67
151 Messmer, Andre            18k FRA 11 166- 165+ 152+ 142- 143- 161+ 3 30 63
152 Bressan, Rebekka          18k GER 11 140- 171+ 151- 150+ 141- 160+ 3 29 64
153 Sieracki, Christian       16k GER 11 108- 126- 143+ 133- 140- 141- 1 12 79
154 Rarkowski, Sascha         16k GER 11 127- 136- 133- 143+ 135- 132- 1 12 78
155 Vitrant, Nicolas          15k FRA 11 128- 108- 145- 134- 133- 142- 0 0 80
156 Engel, Roman              20k GER 10 157- 173+ 163+ 167+ 158+ 146- 4 35 56
    Mihalovits, Máté          20k HUN 10 156+ 147- 174+ 159- 163+ 164+ 4 35 56
158 Kucharczyk, Damian        19k POL 10 161+ 150- 159+ 148- 156- 166+ 3 29 61
159 Buchholz, Laura           19k GER 10 164+ 160- 158- 157+ 147- 167+ 3 28 59
160 Szychowiak, Gracjan       19k POL 10 170+ 159+ 166+ 140- 148- 152- 3 27 61
161 Timm, Arne                19k GER 10 158- 164+ 171+ 166+ 149- 151- 3 26 58
162 Iglesias, Cristina        21k ESP  9 180+ 163- 173- 176+ 174+ 170+ 4 26 42
163 Brabec, Vit               20k CZE  9 148- 162+ 156- 173+ 157- 171+ 3 24 55
164 Tocianiuc, Paul           19k ROM  9 159- 161- 148- 168+ 171+ 157- 2 16½ 57½
165 May, Maximilian           18k GER  9 132- 151- 149- 146+ 150- 147- 1 11 68
166 Gaurean, Ioana Nicoleta   18k ROM  9 151+ 132- 160- 161- 146- 158- 1 11 65
167 Kashirskij, Andrey        18k RUS  9 124- 149- 146- 156- 170+ 159- 1 8 64
168 Scheffzük, Claudia        20k GER  8½ --   --   --  164-  --   --  0 0 39
169 Pham, Ngujen              23k GER  8 --    --  172+ 180+ 173+ 174+ 4 25½ 31½
170 Sachsenhauser, Florian    19k GER  8 160- 146- 147- 174+ 167- 162- 1 7 57
171 Massieye, Vincent         18k FRA  8 149- 152- 161- 147- 164- 163- 0 0 61
172 Wohnig, Denis             24k GER  7 184+ 179+ 169- 182+ 180+ 177+ 5 21 29
173 Stankiewicz, Rafal        20k POL  7 174- 156- 162+ 163- 169- 179- 1 9 48
174 Achoury-Klejman, Joseph   20k FRA  7 173+ 148- 157- 170- 162- 169- 1 7 53
175 Tataru, Emanul            23k ROM  6½ --   --   --  184+  --   --  1 1½ 16½
176 Stumpf, Franziska         22k GER  6½ --   --   --  162-  --   --  0 0 29
177 Tiede, Kevin              25k GER  6  --   --   --   --   --  172- 0 0 24½
178 Apavaloaie, Anda          22k ROM  5½ --   --  180-  --   --   --  0 0 19½
179 Schröder, Etienne         25k GER  5 183+ 172- 182- 181+ 184+ 173+ 4 16 27
180 Ispas, Radu Cornel        23k ROM  4½ 162- --  178+ 169- 172- 181- 1 5½ 36½
181 Pham, John                30k GER  4  --   --  184+ 179- 182+ 180+ 3 10 15
182 Tiemann, Maikel           25k GER  4  --   --  179+ 172- 181- 184+ 2 6½ 19½
183 Fragman, Uri              25k ISR  3½ 179- --   --   --   --   --  0 0 10
184 Sisman, Mircea            25k ROM  1½ 172- --  181- 175- 179- 182- 0 0 27½
Under 18 winner was Ondreij Silt (5 dan Czechia) on tie-break from Ilia Chikchine (5 dan Russia) both with 5/6. Top of the group on 4/6 was Igor Nemliy (3 dan Russia). The top 2 and Thomas Hubert (3 dan France) and Floris Barthel (1 dan Netherlands) will go to the WYGC.
Special guest representing the Ing Fund was Mr Yang, a Taiwanese Pro, and from Japan was Mr Abe (9 dan).
Yuki Shigeno, the 2 dan Pro living in Milano, described the event as 'Just perfect' and commented on how well it had been organised by Horst Timm and the many helpers from the Deutsche Go Bund.
Contestants Photo